Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Soccer/Tradewinds Park (Fall 2017)

Wednesday, November 15

Welcome
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Chelsea FC [6]
vs
 
  Guners [1]
 
  Pica das Galaxias [5]
vs
 
  VAMOS FC [0]
Field 1B
 
  Real Boca FC [14]
vs
 
  Shortbus [2]
 
  FA FC [1]
vs
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 22

No games-Off for Thanksgiving

Wednesday, December 6

Double Headers
Chelsea FC, Real Boca FC, Shortbus, VAMOS FC
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Real Boca FC [2]
vs
 
  Chelsea FC [5]
 
  Shortbus [0]
vs
 
  VAMOS FC [7]
Field 1B
 
  Shortbus [0]
vs
 
  FA FC [7]
 
  VAMOS FC [1]
vs
 
  Guners [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 13

Double Headers
Brew Crew Juniors, FA FC, Guners, Pica das Galaxias
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Chelsea FC [11]
vs
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [4]
 
  FA FC [1]
vs
 
  VAMOS FC [7]
 
  Guners [3]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [5]
Field 1B
 
  Shortbus [3]
vs
 
  Pica das Galaxias [10]
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [3]
vs
 
  Guners [5]
 
  Pica das Galaxias [8]
vs
 
  FA FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 20

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Chelsea FC [5]
vs
 
  FA FC [2]
 
  VAMOS FC [4]
vs
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [1]
Field 1B
 
  Guners [6]
vs
 
  Shortbus [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 27

No games-Off for the Holidays

Wednesday, January 3

No games-Off for the Holidays

Wednesday, January 17

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  FA FC [2]
vs
 
  Guners [10]
 
  Real Boca FC [4]
vs
 
  VAMOS FC [3]
Field 1B
 
  Chelsea FC [0]
vs
 
  Shortbus [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

FB-Playoff Rosters
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  FA FC [0]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [5]
 
  Chelsea FC [2]
vs
 
  VAMOS FC [4]
Field 1B
 
  Guners [3]
vs
 
  Pica das Galaxias [5]
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [5]
vs
 
  Shortbus [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Shortbus [1]
vs
 
  Pica das Galaxias [10]
 
  Chelsea FC [4]
vs
 
  VAMOS FC [5]
Field 1B
 
  FA FC [0]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [5]
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [1]
vs
 
  Guners [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  VAMOS FC [2]
vs
 
  Pica das Galaxias [5]
Field 1B
 
  Guners [2]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)